Music: vernacular of the soul


dj

Saturday, September 19, 2009

wiretapping

K: i actually saw that before it was a sight to see
dejanae411 : were u scurrrrred?
dejanae411 : lol
K: naw it was a picture but this girl was wearing those stripper shoes and she had to bend completely over to get in the door it was crazy


dejanae411 : haha
dejanae411 : i think i saw that one
K: lol then you can only date basketball players but on the upside you could actually get the condo for your birthday
dejanae411 : fuck u
dejanae411 : with a 5 foot pole
dejanae411 : lol
K: lmao
K: hahahah
K M: yeah yeah
dejanae411 : i'll just sleep my way to the top like every other successful woman
K: lmao
K: who did oprah sleep with?
dejanae411 jean: the devil

K: lol
dejanae411 : she had to
dejanae411 : shes got too damn much
it's not natural
K: thats funny
dejanae411 : it's the truth
dejanae411 : i got it on video
K: the oprah satan porn?
dejanae411 : u know u wanna see it
K: i don't want to burn my eyeballs out i'm good
dejanae411 jean: u lie!!!

K: lol
K: i'm gonna let you finish but i just wanted to say that beyonce had the best...

dejanae411 : lollll
dejanae411 : the jackasses
K: i've been saying i'm gonna let you finish all week its still funny
dejanae411 : uh
dejanae411 : u might wanna let it go
dejanae411 : lol
K: lol i'm real happy for you
K: hahaha
K: ok i'm done i'm done
dejanae411 : die
K: i'm dying to walk up to somebody on the street having a conversation and do that
K: jokes
K: sigh ok i'm good i'm good
dejanae411 : u sure?
dejanae411 : u need a minute?
K: yeah i'm done



dejanae411 : smh
dejanae411 : im lookin for employment cuz like i mentioned earlier...
dejanae411 : i might be out of a job soon

dejanae411 : i need a drink
M: of?
dejanae411 : anything
dejanae411 : lol
dejanae411 : when ur sad u aint picky
M: i feel like some hot chocolate
dejanae411 : yuck
dejanae411 : never liked that crap
M: gasp
M: werd?
dejanae411 : to big bird
M: snap
M: but its hot and chocolate how can you go wrong





dejanae411 : becuz it sends a signal to my brain that tells my stomach to get it the hell out as fast as possible




dejanae411 : lol
M: lol you don't like chocolate?
dejanae411 : i like regular all american chocolate not that liberal hot chocolate namby pamby shit
M: lmao
M: my chocolate has real american values
dejanae411 : suuuure
dejanae411 : ur hot chocolate probably endorses the killing of millions of unborn marshmellow babies every year


M: yeah i have no snappy reply for that one lol
dejanae411 : of course u dont
dejanae411 : im special
dejanae411 : lol




K M: yo whats up with the blog updates you got me reading again and then poof it stops
dejanae411 : i's lazy
dejanae411 : sigh
dejanae411 : n boring
dejanae411 : lol
K M: lol
K M: smh
K M: i like the party blog that was funny
K M: and i like all the fashion stuff
K M: shrugs
dejanae411 : that night was hilarious
dejanae411 : wish i had video
K M: i know it was funny just looking at the pics
dejanae411 jean: hey if anything interesting happens tonight, ill post it
dejanae411 jean: tho i did get propositioned by a pimp 2 days ago
K M: whaaaa?
K M: its the shoes girl
K M: lol
dejanae411 : shut the hell up
dejanae411 : i was working
dejanae411 : lol
K M: lol so what happened
dejanae411 jean: no that that type of work
K M: see this is blog worthy
dejanae411 : i was too lazy to type shit
dejanae411 : i was speaking to registered democrats just reminding them it was the primaries
K M: and you say your boring this is exactly what i come to the blog for
dejanae411 : n lazy
dejanae411 : remember that
dejanae411 : LAZY

dejanae411 : L
dejanae411 : A
dejanae411 : Z
dejanae411 : Y
dejanae411 : lol
K M: lol
dejanae411 : so he's like he's the pimp on the block
dejanae411 : im like " really? u might wanna look into another line of work
dejanae411 : he laughs
dejanae411 : tells me im pretty
dejanae411 : extra long side eye
dejanae411 : i tell him wat im doin n hand him a flyer about the primaries
dejanae411 : he tells me he could get the whole block to go out n vote
dejanae411 : im like: that nice its important to get their voices heard yada yada yada
dejanae411 : then he basically says he'll do it if i become one of his hoes
dejanae411 : sigh
dejanae411 : i couldnt take it
K M: jokes
dejanae411 jean: so ofcourse i laughed in his face
K M: thats rude as hell
dejanae411 : why'd he have the nerve to look offended
dejanae411 : lmao
dejanae411 : i cant with stupid people
dejanae411 : stupid.lol
K M: lol
K M: well at least you know that a pimp thinks you look good
K M: shrugs
K M: silver lining?
dejanae411 : uh no
dejanae411 : they take anything
dejanae411 : thats not a compliment
dejanae411 : i saw somea his hoes


dejanae411 : lol
K M: lmao
K M: ok thats even funnier write this out girl
dejanae411 : i might
dejanae411 : folk think i be making this shit up
K M: that story has jokes for days in it
dejanae411 : i swear
dejanae411 : the idiots find me
K M: and he sounds like a fool
dejanae411 : u dont know that half
K M: lol
K M: damn
dejanae411 : n he wasnt the only pimp i met that day


K M: this happens every day?
dejanae411 : lol
dejanae411 : no
dejanae411 : just that day
dejanae411 : i came across 2
dejanae411 : this older one
K M: oh i was about to say where the heck are they sending you
dejanae411 : i was looking for a specific guy
dejanae411 : asked folk on the step if he lived there
dejanae411 : they pointed to this guy in some car
dejanae411 : told me b careful. he's a pimp
dejanae411 : i laughed. they didnt
dejanae411 jean: lol
K M: lol
K M: damn
K M: they worried you going to ask for a job wth
dejanae411 : lol
dejanae411 : the pimp didnt wanna vote anyway

K M: i don't find that shocking at all
dejanae411 : neither did i
dejanae411 : but i tried

7 public opinion:

Rashan Jamal said...

lazy blogging strikes again. although if you were really lazy you coulda broke this long ass post up into like 4 different posts. LOL

The F$%K it List said...

That conversation was funny, ya'll are crazy.

Hey I need your email hit me at f.uitlist@gmail.com NY Blogger night out darling!

jess said...

I honk-laughed mad out loud at work when I read her say "that's rude as hell."


LOL!

its them shoes girl...

DO YOU WEAR THOSE SHOES WHILE YOURE WORKING??

i know youre trying to cheat on me with that shit.

Mista Jaycee said...

That's nastee!

Don said...

the great dejanae...hope u r good and happy

kolossolimperial said...

Yo...

That big tall chick from Holland?

I'd hit it.

In da shoes.

nana linsai said...

I have found these links and the entire article very useful and worth reading. I would def recommend it to others to read atleast once.
Bolsos Gucci
Bolsos Chanel
Bolsos Burberry
Bolsos Hermes
Bolsos Louis Vuitton
Bolsos Prada
Burberry Echarpe
Sacs Burberry
Sacs Burberry New
burberry Paris
burberry pas cher
foulard burberry 2012